?

Log in

so doctor, won't you pull the fucking plug? [entries|friends|calendar]
heart_vacancy

info
friends
add me
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

sorry, dickwads [17 Aug 2004|07:05pm]
not like anyone cares. but i'm lyk so totally quiting ELJAY, lyk lolzz!!!1!

www.xanga.com/likeDRUGS_x
my xanga, check me out there.
5 stuff it

yeah, uh huh, right [11 Aug 2004|09:49pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

i feel like hitting everyone that's pissing me off with a pillow until they fucking pass out. grr rwihgwoihe. i don't know what the hell is going on. but everyone just seems to be mother humpers and acting all childish with shit. and i'm sick of people piling their shit on me and then expect me to handle it with my problems too, of course. if you can't handle hearing me out, then don't expect me to take your shit. whatever.

8 stuff it

let's all rotate [09 Aug 2004|04:05pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

life's only easy when you're able to
slip your tongue down
the barrel of the shotgun that
you've got between your teeth and you
have all the time in the world to
decide whether the memory of that
sunset when you were 14
is worth living for

stuff it

i need a shower [07 Aug 2004|02:09pm]
[ mood | gloomy ]

i am so tired. it was freezing last night. it was like 50 degrees, jghaflkf. so yesterday i went to the mall, and while we were driving there i swear i saw andrew. if not, he has a twin. yeah. we get to the mall, and they didn't have my size for the shoes i wanted. what a friggin bummer. so anyways. emily came over. we might go to the skate fest at the palladium, not sure yet. nothing's going on today. i have to watch my brother tonight though.

4 stuff it

badunkadunk [05 Aug 2004|04:39pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

nothing's cool anymore. everything's the same old shit. well atleast for me. i rode my bike again today, and damn. my crotch is like sorexcore man. totally blows. my skateboard is so thrashed, roighrejghark. later kiddo.

8 stuff it

[30 Jul 2004|06:57pm]
[ mood | content ]

Went to Border's today. I got a book, magazine, and Avenged Sevenfold's cd. It's real good. Plans didn't work out with Emily today, bummer. Tomorrow sounds fun though, possibly bowling err something with Elise, Carolyn, and Emily. Things are getting better. So I'm not completely sad anymore. Yay? Whatev.

Read more...Collapse )

Comment, you hot cake.

2 stuff it

[29 Jul 2004|05:22pm]
[ mood | blah ]

i'm bored. as usual. nothing new. leave me a comment &entertain me.

kthnxbye

4 stuff it

happy birthday to you.. [28 Jul 2004|08:35pm]

my brother turned the big 10 today. weeee. i guess it's exciting for him? i don't know. all in all, it was a fun day.

emily and me might be going shopping on friday. excellent. i need to get out of this house. pronto.

4 stuff it

empty like the ocean [27 Jul 2004|04:07pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

twenty-twenty-twenty-four hours to go
i wanna be sedated
nothing to do, no where to go-o,
i wanna be sedated

ahh, ramones. good stuff. today is dreary. not much going on. getting taking back sunday's new cd and atreyu's cd. i think i'm going to go dance in my room and sing into my brush. later kiddos.

1 stuff it

[26 Jul 2004|01:21pm]

wendy is my lover. thank youuu for this layout, you hot whore haha.

eww, look at yourself.

6 stuff it

[25 Jul 2004|06:40pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

x x x

3 stuff it

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]